Post by The Duke on Oct 6, 2010 19:53:44 GMT -5
As of July 1, 2013---Compiled by David Maley
* Active coach as of 2013 season
Most seasons: overall (all schools)
46 Sid Otton: Coupeville (1967-1968), Colfax (1970-1973), Tumwater (1974-2013) *
42 Ray Hobbs: Pullman (1952-1956, 1959-1985), Davis (1957-1958), Colton (1989-1996)
40 Bob Ames: Meridian (1974-2013) *
40 Bill Frazier: Mead (1933-1938), Gonzaga Prep (1939-1972)
40 Bill Heglar: Lacrosse (1968), Rosalia (1969-1972), Newport (1973-1982), Sumner (1983-1989), Interlake (1990-1994), Bellevue (1995-1999), Seattle Prep (2000-2002), Decatur (2003-2006), Mercer Island (2007)
39 Frank Naish: O’Dea (1974-1978), Inglemoor (1979-2012)
38 Dick Armstrong: Sultan (1954-1955), Camas (1959-1962), Snohomish (1963-1994)
38 Scott Grabenhorst: Lacrosse (1974-1976), Toutle Lake (1979-2013) *
38 Jerry Parrish: Colfax (1967-1969), Pilchuck (1970-1972), North Kitsap (1973-2004)
38 Chuck Semancik: Aberdeen (1941-1942, 1946-1947), Bremerton (1950-1955, 1978-1983), West Bremerton (1956-1977)
37 Dave Curtis: DeSales (1977-1986), Clarkston (1987-2013) *
37 Jack McMillan: Brewster (1976-1984), Cascade (Leavenworth) (1985-2003), LaSalle (2004-2012)
36 Don Anderson: Lakeside (Seattle) (1956-1963, 1965-1967), Gonzaga Prep (1973-1997)
36 Glenn Rickert: Mead (1953-1955), Burlington-Edison (1956-1988)
35+ Terry Ennis: Stanwood (1971-1973), Bellarmine Prep (1974-1977), Renton (1978-1987), Cascade (Everett) (1988-1998), Archbishop Murphy (2000-2007) (Coached first two games of 2007 season; died on September 10, replaced by Rick Stubrud)
34 Gary Boggs: Fort Vancouver (1967-2000)
34 Bob Devereaux: State Deaf School (1962-1988, 1993-1999)
34 John “Mickey” Naish: Rochester (1954-1958), Bishop Blanchet (1959-1987)
34 Herman Pein: Chewelah (1954-1987)
34 Rolland “Rollie” Robbins: Montesano (1957-1958), Sumner (1959-1960), Newport (Bellevue) (1964-1967), Interlake (1973-1984, 1986-1988), Seattle Prep (1989-1999)
33 Tom Ingles: Liberty (Renton) (1977-1989), Kentwood (1990-2003), Puyallup (2004-2009)
32 Mike McLaughlin: Mead (1982-1996), Mount Spokane (1997-2013) *
32 Chuck Tarbox: Cleveland (1966-1967), Nathan Hale (1968-1979), Juanita (1980-1990), Eastside Catholic (1992-1997)
32 Fred Vogel: Cusick (1966-1997) (Became head coach in third game of 1966 season)
31 Jerry Connors: Medical Lake (1962-1970), Lewis and Clark (1971-1982), Central Valley (1983-1992)
31 Steve Gervais: Eatonville (1977-1992), Gig Harbor (1993-1994), Rogers (Puyallup) (1995-1997), Skyline (1998-2007)
31 Gary Kautz: Crescent (1968-1996, 2002-2003)
31 Bob Lucey: Curtis (1976-2006)
31 Mike Lynch: Ritzville (1974-2001), Lind-Ritzville (2002-2004)
31 Bill McMahon: Lakeside (Seattle) (1979-1988, 1990-2010)
31 Dick Nicholl: Centralia (1970-1972), Mercer Island (1979-2006)
30 Wayne Dickey: Touchet (1979-2008)
30 Landelin “Landy” James: Wilbur (1955), Mead (1956-1968), La Conner (1969-1984)
30 Phil Zukowski: Adna (1984-1990), Rochester (1991-1995), Cashmere (1996-2013) *
29 Andy Bush: Hunters (1981-1983), Garfield-Palouse (1984-1992, 1995), Mountlake Terrace (1996-1999), Cleveland (2002-2003), Davis (2004-2005), White Swan (2006-2013) *
29 Greg Gavin: Deer Park (1972), West Valley (Spokane) (1973-1977), Central Valley (1978-1982), Davis (1983-1987), Eisenhower (1989-2001)
29 Ron Johnson: Neah Bay (1976-2004)
29 Monte Kohler: O’Dea (1985-2013) *
29 Tom Merrill: Wishkah Valley (1960-1961), Kennedy (1972-1994), Tyee (1996-1997), Roosevelt (1998-1999)
29 Ron Rood: Concrete (1985-2013) *
29 Ed “Bull” Tenoski: Willapa Valley (1935-1963)
28 Doug Funk: White River (1957-1984)
28 Terry Jensen: Forks (1985-2000), Montesano (2002-2013) *
28 Adolph “Swede” Lindquist: Meridian (1929-1933), Marysville (1934-1938), Broadway (1939-1945), Garfield (Seattle) (1946-1956)
28 Alfonso “Bud” Sanchez: Soap Lake (1966-1967), Willapa Valley (1968-1993)
27 Bill Alexander: Bridgeport (1980-1986, 1989), Bridgeport-Mansfield (1987-1988), Quincy (1990-2006)
27 Mark Hester: Sedro-Woolley (1983-1989), Liberty (Renton) (1990-1994), Shadle Park (1995-2009)
27 Howard Lutton: Franklin Pierce (1987-2013) *
27 Bill Nollan: Lincoln (Seattle) (1929-1955)
27 Tom Oswald: Kennewick (1976-1977), Cheney (1978-2002)
27 Phil Pugh: North Mason (1974-1994, 2004-2009)
27 Mark Randleman: Cle Elum-Roslyn (1983-2009)
27 Jack Stark: Nooksack Valley (1964-1965), Shelton (1969-1993)
27 Jack Swarthout: Hoquiam (1946-1955), Olympia (1959-1966), Capital (1976-1985)
27 Joe Worsham: Lake Roosevelt (1972-1973), Pateros (1977-1997), Soap Lake (2010-2013) *
26 Ron Bagby: Coupeville (1984-2009)
26 Bill Beattie: Elma (1988-1994), Olympia (1995-2013) *
26 Dave Braddock: Hunters (1961-1964), Connell (1965-1986)
26 Don Clegg: Wilson (1988-2013) *
26 Bob Dunn: Anacortes (1963-1966), Olympia (1967-1988)
26 Ted Hippi: Toledo (1946-1948, 1955-1969, 1973-1974), Castle Rock (1949-1952), Centralia (1953-1954)
26 Mike Huard: White Swan (1972-1973), Foster (1974-1980), Puyallup (1981-1997)
26 Greg Kittrell: Coulee City (1977), Coulee-Hartline (1978-1979), East Valley (Yakima) (1980), Moses Lake (1982-1989, 1995-2008)
26 Jim McKinnon: South Bend (1975-1985), Lynnwood (1986-2000)
26 Bob Nielsen: Royal (1968-1983, 1989-1998)
26 Mike Shannon: Foster (1981-2006)
26 Gary Smith: Bridgeport (1966-1968), Castle Rock (1969-1970), Omak (1971-1991)
25 Craig Beverlin: Kamiakin (1984-2008)
25 Jim DeBord: Burbank (1978-2002)
25 Felix Fletcher: Clarkston (1946), Walla Walla (1947-1970)
25 Jim Fortner: Tyee (1974-1977), Evergreen (Seattle) (1978-1992, 1997-2002)
25 Dwaine Hatch: Bellevue (1977-1994), Sultan (1995), Sammamish (1996-2001)
25 Dwight “Dee” Hawkes: Davis (1967-1972), Bothell (1973-1990), Skyline (1997)
25 Myron Kramer: Odessa (1969-1975, 1981-1998)
25 Ed Laulainen: Kelso (1971-1995)
24 Bill Bloomer: Newport (Bellevue) (1968-1991)
24 Jack Collins: Cashmere (1964-1987)
24 John Giannandrea: Medical Lake (1980-2003)
24 Lon Henry: White Swan (1979-2002)
24 Norm Mayer: Lincoln (Tacoma) (1945-1949, 1951-1969)
24 Tom O’Brien: Marquette (1960-1967), Carroll (1968-1973), Davis (1974-1982), LaSalle (2000)
24 Gene Smith: Reardan (1969-1992)
23 Tom Bate: Battle Ground (1975-1977), Castle Rock (1985-2004)
23 Sam Beesley: Eatonville (1972-1973), Eastmont (1974-1982), Jefferson (1983-1993), Federal Way (1997) (Coached first five games of 1997 season; replaced by John Meagher)
23 Tony Davis: Renton (1991-1993), Tahoma (1994-2013) *
23 Brian Dunn: Waterville-Mansfield (1991), Naches Valley (1992-1996), Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) (1997-2013) *
23 Gordon Elliott: Camas (1983-1985), Columbia River (1986-1993), Auburn (2002-2013) *
23 George Fairhart: Friday Harbor (1987-1988), Eatonville (1993-2013) *
23 Ed Fisher: South Kitsap (1974-1996)
23 Mark Haley: Rainier Beach (1988, 1992-2013) * (Became head coach in fourth game of 1992 season)
23 Bob Haney: Lakes (1972-1976), Shadle Park (1977-1994)
23 Curt Kramme: Lynden (1991-2013) *
23 Larry McCutcheon: White Salmon (1982-2002, 2009-2010)
23 Kevin McNulty: Ilwaco (1988-1995, 2007-2013), Sequim (1996-1999), White River (2003-2006) *
23 Tom Moore: Prosser (1986-2008)
23 John Morgan: Burbank (1973-1977), Hanford (1979-1989), Pasco (1990-1996)
23 Marty Osborn: Mount Rainier (1987-1990), Kentridge (1991-2009)
23 Barry Reifel: Garfield (1980), East Valley (Yakima) (1988-2009)
23 John Schultz: Centralia (1989-2010), Mary M. Knight (2012)
23 Mark Smith: Tacoma Baptist (1991-2013) *
23 Rick Stubrud: Sunnyside (1976-1982), Hazen (1983-1997), Archbishop Murphy (2007)
23 Dave Ward: Oak Harbor (1991-2007), Archbishop Murphy (2008-2011), Sedro-Woolley (2012-2013) *
22 Henry Bendele: Ballard (1938-1959)
22 Ted Berney: East Bremerton (1966-1977), Bremerton (1984-1993)
22 Leon Brigham: Garfield (Seattle) (1922-1943)
22 Bob Colleran: Clover Park (1972-1993)
22 Doug Curtis: Lake Roosevelt (1974-1975), Colfax (1976-1981, 1984-1997)
22 Jon Eagle: Evergreen (Vancouver) (1988-2000), Redmond (2001-2003), Camas (2008-2013) *
22 Art Ellis: Central Kitsap (1965-1970), Eisenhower (1971-1983), Newport (2000-2002)
22 Rod Fletcher: Liberty (Spangle) (1982-2003)
22 Rob Friese: Ocosta (1986-1990), Willapa Valley (1994-2010)
22 Bill Gardner: Soap Lake (1969-1986), Soap Lake-Wilson Creek (1987-1990)
22 Charlie Kinnune: Mount Si (1992-2013) *
22 Larry Lunke: Grand Coulee (1967-1968), Cle Elum-Roslyn (1969-1972), O’Dea (1973), Peninsula (1976-1979), Anacortes (1987-1996), Lake Washington (1997)
22 Doug Makaiwi: Raymond (1983-2004)
22 Joe Ortolf: Montesano (1978-1984), West Valley (Yakima) (1985-1999)
22 Donald “Rocky” Patchin: North Thurston (1992-2013) *
22 Jerry Redmond: White River (1956), South Kitsap (1960-1964), Puyallup (1965-1980)
22 Mark Stewart: Renton (1988-1990, 1998-1999 (Became head coach in second game of 1999 season)), Garfield (Seattle) (1992-1993, 2013), Highline (1997), Meadowdale (2000-2012) *
22 Jon Wahl: Wishkah Valley (1962-1966), Raymond (1967-1975), W.F. West (1976), Hoquiam (1977-1982), Ocosta (1991)
22 Bob Winters: Toppenish (1967-1978, 1983-1992)
22 Chuck Wyborney: Hunters (1992-2009), Hunters-Inchelium (2010-2013) *
22 Dick Zatkovich: Lakes (1984-1999), Lincoln (Tacoma) (2000-2004), Todd Beamer (2006)
21 Burdon “Duck” Daugherty: Kennewick (1967-1971), Oak Harbor (1972-1975, 1977-1988)
21 Gary Ely: Granger (1993-2013) *
21 Rick Giampietri: Central Valley (1993-2013) *
21 Mark Greenleaf: Grandview (1991-1992), Port Angeles (1993-2000), Woodland (2003-2013) *
21 Bill Grigsby: Tolt (1982-1986), Wilbur-Creston (1996-2011)
21 Leo “Bud” Hake: Goldendale (1951-1955), Mount Vernon (1958-1966), Moses Lake (1980-1981), Hoquiam (1983-1987)
21 Bill Haynes: State Deaf School (1940-1960)
21 Ivor Hoglund: Onalaska (1975), W.F. West (1983-2002)
21 Hoover Hopkins: Cleveland (1991-1998), Interlake (1999-2002), Nathan Hale (2005-2013) *
21 Lou Hull: Roosevelt (1942-1962)
21 Dan Kaemingk: Lynden Christian (1990-2010)
21 George Monica: Bishop Blanchet (1988-2008)
21 Gary Moore: Issaquah (1967-1984, 1988-1990)
21 John Ondriezek: Mariner (1993-2013) *
21 Clarence “Skip” Pauls: Davenport (1984-2004)
21 George Potter: Sunnyside (1963-1975), Centralia (1980-1987)
21 Fran Rish: Richland (1946-1966)
21 Tom Sanchez: South Bend (1993-2013) *
20 Randy Affholter: Toppenish (1994-1996), Ellensburg (1997-2013) *
20 Gerry Austin: Clover Park (1949-1961), Lakes (1962-1967, 1971)
20 Blaine “Shorty” Bennett: Ellensburg (1967-1974), Walla Walla (1975-1986)
20 Lee Bofto: Wenatchee (1965-1984)
20 Dennis Dahl: Orcas Island (1990-2009)
20 Ed Fallon: Rosalia (1957-1959), Orting (1960-1965), Bellarmine Prep (1966-1973, 1978-1980)
20 Duane Gatlin: Inchelium (1977-1990, 1996-2001)
20 Kevin Hanis: Stadium (1989-1993), Jefferson (1999-2006), Mount Tahoma (2007-2013) *
20 Rich Hilty: Lacrosse (1964-1966), Camas (1968-1974), West Valley (Yakima) (1975-1984)
20 Matt Hinkle: Shelton (1994-2013) *
20 Roger Hoell: Othello (1994-2013) *
20 Pat Hymes: Ilwaco (1982-1984), Kelso (1996-2012)
20 Joe Mahoski: Elma (1951-1955), Lincoln (Seattle) (1956-1970)
20+ Allen Martin: Riverside (1991-2011) (Coached first two games of 2011 season; replaced by Mark Vannatter)
20 John O’Rourke: Columbia River (1994-2013) *
20 Marty Parkhurst: Orting (1994-2013) *
20 Lyle Pettyjohn: Washougal (1957-1976)
20 Gary Price: Inglemoor (1968-1972), Cascade (Everett) (1973-1987)
20 Mark Ross: Steilacoom (1981-2000)
20 Jim Sampson: Cleveland (1968-1973), Ballard (1974-1975), Inglemoor (1976-1978), Redmond (1982-1990)
20 Fred Sato: Rainier Beach (1969-1976), Queen Anne (1977-1980), Ballard (1985-1992)
20+ Joe Slye: Franklin (1984-2004) (Coached first two games of 2004 season; replaced by Mario Bailey)
20 Wayne Sortun: Capital (1986-2004, 2006)
20 Carl “Woody” Ullin: West Seattle (1940-1959)
20 Rick Wilcox: Asotin (1982-2001)
Most seasons: overall (one school)
40 Bob Ames: Meridian (1974-2013) *
40 Sid Otton: Tumwater (1974-2013) *
35 Scott Grabenhorst: Toutle Lake (1979-2013) *
34 Gary Boggs: Fort Vancouver (1967-2000)
34 Bob Devereaux: State Deaf School (1962-1988, 1993-1999)
34 Bill Frazier: Gonzaga Prep (1939-1972)
34 Frank Naish: Inglemoor (1979-2012)
34 Herman Pein: Chewelah (1954-1987)
33 Glenn Rickert: Burlington-Edison (1956-1988)
32 Dick Armstrong: Snohomish (1963-1994)
32 Ray Hobbs: Pullman (1952-1956, 1959-1985)
32 Jerry Parrish: North Kitsap (1973-2004)
32 Fred Vogel: Cusick (1966-1997) (Became head coach in third game of 1966 season)
31 Gary Kautz: Crescent (1968-1996, 2002-2003)
31 Bob Lucey: Curtis (1976-2006)
31 Mike Lynch: Ritzville (1974-2004), with Lind (2002-2004)
31 Bill McMahon: Lakeside (Seattle) (1979-1988, 1990-2010)
30 Wayne Dickey: Touchet (1979-2008)
29 Ron Johnson: Neah Bay (1976-2004)
29 Monte Kohler: O’Dea (1985-2013) *
29 John “Mickey” Naish: Bishop Blanchet (1959-1987)
29 Ron Rood: Concrete (1985-2013) *
29 Ed “Bull” Tenoski: Willapa Valley (1935-1963)
28 Doug Funk: White River (1957-1984)
28 Dick Nicholl: Mercer Island (1979-2006)
27 Dave Curtis: Clarkston (1987-2013) *
27 Howard Lutton: Franklin Pierce (1987-2013) *
27 Bill Nollan: Lincoln (Seattle) (1929-1955)
27 Phil Pugh: North Mason (1974-1994, 2004-2009)
27 Mark Randleman: Cle Elum-Roslyn (1983-2009)
26 Ron Bagby: Coupeville (1984-2009)
26 Don Clegg: Wilson (1988-2013) *
26 Bob Nielsen: Royal (1968-1983, 1989-1998)
26 Alfonso “Bud” Sanchez: Willapa Valley (1968-1993)
26 Mike Shannon: Foster (1981-2006)
25 Don Anderson: Gonzaga Prep (1973-1997)
25 Craig Beverlin: Kamiakin (1984-2008)
25 Jim DeBord: Burbank (1978-2002)
25 Myron Kramer: Odessa (1969-1975, 1981-1998)
25 Ed Laulainen: Kelso (1971-1995)
25 Tom Oswald: Cheney (1978-2002)
25 Jack Stark: Shelton (1969-1993)
24 Bill Bloomer: Newport (Bellevue) (1968-1991)
24 Jack Collins: Cashmere (1964-1987)
24 Felix Fletcher: Walla Walla (1947-1970)
24 John Giannandrea: Medical Lake (1980-2003)
24 Lon Henry: White Swan (1979-2002)
24 Norm Mayer: Lincoln (Tacoma) (1945-1949, 1951-1969)
24 Gene Smith: Reardan (1969-1992)
23 Ed Fisher: South Kitsap (1974-1996)
23 Mark Haley: Rainier Beach (1988, 1992-2013) * (Became head coach in fourth game of 1992 season)
23 Curt Kramme: Lynden (1991-2013) *
23 Larry McCutcheon: White Salmon (1982-2002, 2009-2010)
23 Tom Merrill: Kennedy (1972-1994)
23 Tom Moore: Prosser (1986-2008)
23 Mark Smith: Tacoma Baptist (1991-2013) *
22 Henry Bendele: Ballard (1938-1959)
22 Dave Braddock: Connell (1965-1986)
22 Leon Brigham: Garfield (Seattle) (1922-1943)
22 Bob Colleran: Clover Park (1972-1993)
22 Bob Dunn: Olympia (1967-1988)
22 Rod Fletcher: Liberty (Spangle) (1982-2003)
22 Bill Gardner: Soap Lake (1969-1990), with Wilson Creek (1987-1990)
22 Charlie Kinnune: Mount Si (1992-2013) *
22 Greg Kittrell: Moses Lake (1982-1989, 1995-2008)
22 Doug Makaiwi: Raymond (1983-2004)
22 Donald “Rocky” Patchin: North Thurston (1992-2013) *
22 Barry Reifel: East Valley (Yakima) (1988-2009)
22 John Schultz: Centralia (1989-2010)
22 Chuck Semancik: West Bremerton (1956-1977)
22 Bob Winters: Toppenish (1967-1978, 1983-1992)
22 Chuck Wyborney: Hunters (1992-2013), with Inchelium (2010-2013) *
21 Gary Ely: Granger (1993-2013) *
21 George Fairhart: Eatonville (1993-2013) *
21 Jim Fortner: Evergreen (Seattle) (1978-1992, 1997-2002)
21 Rick Giampietri: Central Valley (1993-2013) *
21 Bill Haynes: State Deaf School (1940-1960)
21 Lou Hull: Roosevelt (1942-1962)
21 Dan Kaemingk: Lynden Christian (1990-2010)
21 George Monica: Bishop Blanchet (1988-2008)
21 Gary Moore: Issaquah (1967-1984, 1988-1990)
21 John Ondriezek: Mariner (1993-2013) *
21 Clarence “Skip” Pauls: Davenport (1984-2004)
21 Fran Rish: Richland (1946-1966)
21 Tom Sanchez: South Bend (1993-2013) *
21 Gary Smith: Omak (1971-1991)
21 Joe Worsham: Pateros (1977-1997) *
20 Randy Affholter: Toppenish (1994-1996), Ellensburg (1997-2013) *
20 Tom Bate: Castle Rock (1985-2004)
20 Lee Bofto: Wenatchee (1965-1984)
20 Doug Curtis: Colfax (1976-1981, 1984-1997)
20 Dennis Dahl: Orcas Island (1990-2009)
20 Duane Gatlin: Inchelium (1977-1990, 1996-2001)
20 Matt Hinkle: Shelton (1994-2013) *
20 Ted Hippi: Toledo (1946-1948, 1955-1969, 1973-1974)
20 Roger Hoell: Othello (1994-2013) *
20 Ivor Hoglund: W.F. West (1983-2002)
20+ Allen Martin: Riverside (1991-2011) (Coached first two games of 2011 season; replaced by Mark Vannatter)
20 John O’Rourke: Columbia River (1994-2013) *
20 Marty Parkhurst: Orting (1994-2013) *
20 Lyle Pettyjohn: Washougal (1957-1976)
20 Mark Ross: Steilacoom (1981-2000)
20+ Joe Slye: Franklin (1984-2004) (Coached first two games of 2004 season; replaced by Mario Bailey)
20 Wayne Sortun: Capital (1986-2004, 2006)
20 Carl “Woody” Ullin: West Seattle (1940-1959)
20 Rick Wilcox: Asotin (1982-2001)
Most seasons: consecutive (all schools)
44 Sid Otton: Colfax (1970-1973), Tumwater (1974-2013) *
40 Bob Ames: Meridian (1974-2013) *
40 Bill Frazier: Mead (1933-1938), Gonzaga Prep (1939-1972)
40 Bill Heglar: Lacrosse (1968), Rosalia (1969-1972), Newport (1973-1982), Sumner (1983-1989), Interlake (1990-1994), Bellevue (1995-1999), Seattle Prep (2000-2002), Decatur (2003-2006), Mercer Island (2007)
39 Frank Naish: O’Dea (1974-1978), Inglemoor (1979-2012)
38 Jerry Parrish: Colfax (1967-1969), Pilchuck (1970-1972), North Kitsap (1973-2004)
37 Dave Curtis: DeSales (1977-1986), Clarkston (1987-2013) *
37 Jack McMillan: Brewster (1976-1984), Cascade (Leavenworth) (1985-2003), LaSalle (2004-2012)
36 Dick Armstrong: Camas (1959-1962), Snohomish (1963-1994)
36 Glenn Rickert: Mead (1953-1955), Burlington-Edison (1956-1988)
35 Scott Grabenhorst: Toutle Lake (1979-2013) *
34 Gary Boggs: Fort Vancouver (1967-2000)
34 Ray Hobbs: Pullman (1952-1956), Davis (1957-1958), Pullman (1959-1985)
34 John “Mickey” Naish: Rochester (1954-1958), Bishop Blanchet (1959-1987)
34 Herman Pein: Chewelah (1954-1987)
34 Chuck Semancik: Bremerton (1950-1955), West Bremerton (1956-1977), Bremerton (1978-1983)
33 Tom Ingles: Liberty (Renton) (1977-1989), Kentwood (1990-2003), Puyallup (2004-2009)
32 Mike McLaughlin: Mead (1982-1996), Mount Spokane (1997-2013) *
32 Fred Vogel: Cusick (1966-1997) (Became head coach in third game of 1966 season)
31 Jerry Connors: Medical Lake (1962-1970), Lewis and Clark (1971-1982), Central Valley (1983-1992)
31 Steve Gervais: Eatonville (1977-1992), Gig Harbor (1993-1994), Rogers (Puyallup) (1995-1997), Skyline (1998-2007)
31 Bob Lucey: Curtis (1976-2006)
31 Mike Lynch: Ritzville (1974-2001), Lind-Ritzville (2002-2004)
30 Wayne Dickey: Touchet (1979-2008)
30 Landelin “Landy” James: Wilbur (1955), Mead (1956-1968), La Conner (1969-1984)
30 Phil Zukowski: Adna (1984-1990), Rochester (1991-1995), Cashmere (1996-2013) *
29 Ron Johnson: Neah Bay (1976-2004)
29 Gary Kautz: Crescent (1968-1996)
29 Monte Kohler: O’Dea (1985-2013) *
29 Ron Rood: Concrete (1985-2013) *
29 Ed “Bull” Tenoski: Willapa Valley (1935-1963)
28 Terry Ennis: Stanwood (1971-1973), Bellarmine Prep (1974-1977), Renton (1978-1987), Cascade (Everett) (1988-1998)
28 Doug Funk: White River (1957-1984)
28 Adolph “Swede” Lindquist: Meridian (1929-1933), Marysville (1934-1938), Broadway (1939-1945), Garfield (Seattle) (1946-1956)
28 Dick Nicholl: Mercer Island (1979-2006)
28 Alfonso “Bud” Sanchez: Soap Lake (1966-1967), Willapa Valley (1968-1993)
27 Bill Alexander: Bridgeport (1980-1986), Bridgeport-Mansfield (1987-1988), Bridgeport (1989), Quincy (1990-2006)
27 Bob Devereaux: State Deaf School (1962-1988)
27 Mark Hester: Sedro-Woolley (1983-1989), Liberty (Renton) (1990-1994), Shadle Park (1995-2009)
27 Howard Lutton: Franklin Pierce (1987-2013) *
27 Bill Nollan: Lincoln (Seattle) (1929-1955)
27 Tom Oswald: Kennewick (1976-1977), Cheney (1978-2002)
27 Mark Randleman: Cle Elum-Roslyn (1983-2009)
26 Ron Bagby: Coupeville (1984-2009)
26 Bill Beattie: Elma (1988-1994), Olympia (1995-2013) *
26 Dave Braddock: Hunters (1961-1964), Connell (1965-1986)
26 Don Clegg: Wilson (1988-2013) *
26 Bob Dunn: Anacortes (1963-1966), Olympia (1967-1988)
26 Mike Huard: White Swan (1972-1973), Foster (1974-1980), Puyallup (1981-1997)
26 Jim McKinnon: South Bend (1975-1985), Lynnwood (1986-2000)
26 Mike Shannon: Foster (1981-2006)
26 Gary Smith: Bridgeport (1966-1968), Castle Rock (1969-1970), Omak (1971-1991)
25 Don Anderson: Gonzaga Prep (1973-1997)
25 Craig Beverlin: Kamiakin (1984-2008)
25 Jim DeBord: Burbank (1978-2002)
25 Felix Fletcher: Clarkston (1946), Walla Walla (1947-1970)
25 Dwaine Hatch: Bellevue (1977-1994), Sultan (1995), Sammamish (1996-2001)
25 Ed Laulainen: Kelso (1971-1995)
25 Jack Stark: Shelton (1969-1993)
25 Chuck Tarbox: Cleveland (1966-1967), Nathan Hale (1968-1979), Juanita (1980-1990)
24 Bill Bloomer: Newport (Bellevue) (1968-1991)
24 Jack Collins: Cashmere (1964-1987)
24 John Giannandrea: Medical Lake (1980-2003)
24 Dwight “Dee” Hawkes: Davis (1967-1972), Bothell (1973-1990)
24 Lon Henry: White Swan (1979-2002)
24 Ted Hippi: Toledo (1946-1948), Castle Rock (1949-1952), Centralia (1953-1954), Toledo (1955-1969)
24 Gene Smith: Reardan (1969-1992)
23 Tony Davis: Renton (1991-1993), Tahoma (1994-2013) *
23 Brian Dunn: Waterville-Mansfield (1991), Naches Valley (1992-1996), Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) (1997-2013) *
23 Ed Fisher: South Kitsap (1974-1996)
23 Bob Haney: Lakes (1972-1976), Shadle Park (1977-1994)
23 Curt Kramme: Lynden (1991-2013) *
23 Tom Merrill: Kennedy (1972-1994)
23 Tom Moore: Prosser (1986-2008)
23 Tom O’Brien: Marquette (1960-1967), Carroll (1968-1973), Davis (1974-1982)
23 Marty Osborn: Mount Rainier (1987-1990), Kentridge (1991-2009)
23 Mark Smith: Tacoma Baptist (1991-2013) *
23 Dave Ward: Oak Harbor (1991-2007), Archbishop Murphy (2008-2011), Sedro-Woolley (2012-2013) *
22 Sam Beesley: Eatonville (1972-1973), Eastmont (1974-1982), Jefferson (1983-1993)
22 Henry Bendele: Ballard (1938-1959)
22 Leon Brigham: Garfield (Seattle) (1922-1943)
22 Bob Colleran: Clover Park (1972-1993)
22 Rod Fletcher: Liberty (Spangle) (1982-2003)
22 Bill Gardner: Soap Lake (1969-1986), Soap Lake-Wilson Creek (1987-1990)
22 Mark Haley: Rainier Beach (1992-2013) * (Became head coach in fourth game of 1992 season)
22 Charlie Kinnune: Mount Si (1992-2013) *
22 Doug Makaiwi: Raymond (1983-2004)
22 Joe Ortolf: Montesano (1978-1984), West Valley (Yakima) (1985-1999)
22 Donald “Rocky” Patchin: North Thurston (1992-2013) *
22 Barry Reifel: East Valley (Yakima) (1988-2009)
22 John Schultz: Centralia (1989-2010)
22 Rick Stubrud: Sunnyside (1976-1982), Hazen (1983-1997)
22 Chuck Wyborney: Hunters (1992-2009), Hunters-Inchelium (2010-2013) *
21 Gary Ely: Granger (1993-2013) *
21 George Fairhart: Eatonville (1993-2013) *
21 Rick Giampietri: Central Valley (1993-2013) *
21 Bill Haynes: State Deaf School (1940-1960)
21 Lou Hull: Roosevelt (1942-1962)
21 Dan Kaemingk: Lynden Christian (1990-2010)
21 Larry McCutcheon: White Salmon (1982-2002)
21 Bill McMahon: Lakeside (Seattle) (1990-2010)
21 George Monica: Bishop Blanchet (1988-2008)
21 John Ondriezek: Mariner (1993-2013) *
21 Clarence “Skip” Pauls: Davenport (1984-2004)
21 Phil Pugh: North Mason (1974-1994)
21 Jerry Redmond: South Kitsap (1960-1964), Puyallup (1965-1980)
21 Fran Rish: Richland (1946-1966)
21 Tom Sanchez: South Bend (1993-2013) *
21 Jon Wahl: Wishkah Valley (1962-1966), Raymond (1967-1975), W.F. West (1976), Hoquiam (1977-1982)
21 Joe Worsham: Pateros (1977-1997) *
21 Dick Zatkovich: Lakes (1984-1999), Lincoln (Tacoma) (2000-2004)
20 Randy Affholter: Toppenish (1994-1996), Ellensburg (1997-2013) *
20 Tom Bate: Castle Rock (1985-2004)
20 Blaine “Shorty” Bennett: Ellensburg (1967-1974), Walla Walla (1975-1986)
20 Lee Bofto: Wenatchee (1965-1984)
20 Dennis Dahl: Orcas Island (1990-2009)
20 Matt Hinkle: Shelton (1994-2013) *
20 Roger Hoell: Othello (1994-2013) *
20 Ivor Hoglund: W.F. West (1983-2002)
20 Joe Mahoski: Elma (1951-1955), Lincoln (Seattle) (1956-1970)
20+ Allen Martin: Riverside (1991-2011) (Coached first two games of 2011 season; replaced by Mark Vannatter)
20 John O’Rourke: Columbia River (1994-2013) *
20 Marty Parkhurst: Orting (1994-2013) *
20 Lyle Pettyjohn: Washougal (1957-1976)
20 Gary Price: Inglemoor (1968-1972), Cascade (Everett) (1973-1987)
20 Mark Ross: Steilacoom (1981-2000)
20+ Joe Slye: Franklin (1984-2004) (Coached first two games of 2004 season; replaced by Mario Bailey)
20 Carl “Woody” Ullin: West Seattle (1940-1959)
20 Rick Wilcox: Asotin (1982-2001)
Most seasons: consecutive (one school)
40 Bob Ames: Meridian (1974-2013) *
40 Sid Otton: Tumwater (1974-2013) *
35 Scott Grabenhorst: Toutle Lake (1979-2013) *
34 Gary Boggs: Fort Vancouver (1967-2000)
34 Bill Frazier: Gonzaga Prep (1939-1972)
34 Frank Naish: Inglemoor (1979-2012)
34 Herman Pein: Chewelah (1954-1987)
33 Glenn Rickert: Burlington-Edison (1956-1988)
32 Dick Armstrong: Snohomish (1963-1994)
32 Jerry Parrish: North Kitsap (1973-2004)
32 Fred Vogel: Cusick (1966-1997) (Became head coach in third game of 1966 season)
31 Bob Lucey: Curtis (1976-2006)
31 Mike Lynch: Ritzville (1974-2004), with Lind (2002-2004)
30 Wayne Dickey: Touchet (1979-2008)
29 Ron Johnson: Neah Bay (1976-2004)
29 Gary Kautz: Crescent (1968-1996)
29 Monte Kohler: O’Dea (1985-2013) *
29 John “Mickey” Naish: Bishop Blanchet (1959-1987)
29 Ron Rood: Concrete (1985-2013) *
29 Ed “Bull” Tenoski: Willapa Valley (1935-1963)
28 Doug Funk: White River (1957-1984)
28 Dick Nicholl: Mercer Island (1979-2006)
27 Dave Curtis: Clarkston (1987-2013) *
27 Bob Devereaux: State Deaf School (1962-1988)
27 Ray Hobbs: Pullman (1959-1985)
27 Howard Lutton: Franklin Pierce (1987-2013) *
27 Bill Nollan: Lincoln (Seattle) (1929-1955)
27 Mark Randleman: Cle Elum-Roslyn (1983-2009)
26 Ron Bagby: Coupeville (1984-2009)
26 Don Clegg: Wilson (1988-2013) *
26 Alfonso “Bud” Sanchez: Willapa Valley (1968-1993)
26 Mike Shannon: Foster (1981-2006)
25 Don Anderson: Gonzaga Prep (1973-1997)
25 Craig Beverlin: Kamiakin (1984-2008)
25 Jim DeBord: Burbank (1978-2002)
25 Ed Laulainen: Kelso (1971-1995)
25 Tom Oswald: Cheney (1978-2002)
25 Jack Stark: Shelton (1969-1993)
24 Bill Bloomer: Newport (Bellevue) (1968-1991)
24 Jack Collins: Cashmere (1964-1987)
24 Felix Fletcher: Walla Walla (1947-1970)
24 John Giannandrea: Medical Lake (1980-2003)
24 Lon Henry: White Swan (1979-2002)
24 Gene Smith: Reardan (1969-1992)
23 Ed Fisher: South Kitsap (1974-1996)
23 Curt Kramme: Lynden (1991-2013) *
23 Tom Merrill: Kennedy (1972-1994)
23 Tom Moore: Prosser (1986-2008)
23 Mark Smith: Tacoma Baptist (1991-2013) *
22 Henry Bendele: Ballard (1938-1959)
22 Dave Braddock: Connell (1965-1986)
22 Leon Brigham: Garfield (Seattle) (1922-1943)
22 Bob Colleran: Clover Park (1972-1993)
22 Bob Dunn: Olympia (1967-1988)
22 Rod Fletcher: Liberty (Spangle) (1982-2003)
22 Bill Gardner: Soap Lake (1969-1990), with Wilson Creek (1987-1990)
22 Mark Haley: Rainier Beach (1992-2013) * (Became head coach in fourth game of 1992 season)
22 Charlie Kinnune: Mount Si (1992-2013) *
22 Doug Makaiwi: Raymond (1983-2004)
22 Donald “Rocky” Patchin: North Thurston (1992-2013) *
22 Barry Reifel: East Valley (Yakima) (1988-2009)
22 John Schultz: Centralia (1989-2010)
22 Chuck Semancik: West Bremerton (1956-1977)
22 Chuck Wyborney: Hunters (1992-2013), with Inchelium (2010-2013) *
21 Gary Ely: Granger (1993-2013) *
21 George Fairhart: Eatonville (1993-2013) *
21 Rick Giampietri: Central Valley (1993-2013) *
21 Bill Haynes: State Deaf School (1940-1960)
21 Lou Hull: Roosevelt (1942-1962)
21 Dan Kaemingk: Lynden Christian (1990-2010)
21 Larry McCutcheon: White Salmon (1982-2002)
21 Bill McMahon: Lakeside (Seattle) (1990-2010)
21 George Monica: Bishop Blanchet (1988-2008)
21 John Ondriezek: Mariner (1993-2013) *
21 Clarence “Skip” Pauls: Davenport (1984-2004)
21 Phil Pugh: North Mason (1974-1994)
21 Fran Rish: Richland (1946-1966)
21 Tom Sanchez: South Bend (1993-2013) *
21 Gary Smith: Omak (1971-1991)
21 Joe Worsham: Pateros (1977-1997) *
20 Tom Bate: Castle Rock (1985-2004)
20 Lee Bofto: Wenatchee (1965-1984)
20 Dennis Dahl: Orcas Island (1990-2009)
20 Matt Hinkle: Shelton (1994-2013) *
20 Roger Hoell: Othello (1994-2013) *
20 Ivor Hoglund: W.F. West (1983-2002)
20+ Allen Martin: Riverside (1991-2011) (Coached first two games of 2011 season; replaced by Mark Vannatter)
20 John O’Rourke: Columbia River (1994-2013) *
20 Marty Parkhurst: Orting (1994-2013) *
20 Lyle Pettyjohn: Washougal (1957-1976)
20 Mark Ross: Steilacoom (1981-2000)
20+ Joe Slye: Franklin (1984-2004) (Coached first two games of 2004 season; replaced by Mario Bailey)
20 Carl “Woody” Ullin: West Seattle (1940-1959)
20 Rick Wilcox: Asotin (1982-2001)
* Active coach as of 2013 season
Most seasons: overall (all schools)
46 Sid Otton: Coupeville (1967-1968), Colfax (1970-1973), Tumwater (1974-2013) *
42 Ray Hobbs: Pullman (1952-1956, 1959-1985), Davis (1957-1958), Colton (1989-1996)
40 Bob Ames: Meridian (1974-2013) *
40 Bill Frazier: Mead (1933-1938), Gonzaga Prep (1939-1972)
40 Bill Heglar: Lacrosse (1968), Rosalia (1969-1972), Newport (1973-1982), Sumner (1983-1989), Interlake (1990-1994), Bellevue (1995-1999), Seattle Prep (2000-2002), Decatur (2003-2006), Mercer Island (2007)
39 Frank Naish: O’Dea (1974-1978), Inglemoor (1979-2012)
38 Dick Armstrong: Sultan (1954-1955), Camas (1959-1962), Snohomish (1963-1994)
38 Scott Grabenhorst: Lacrosse (1974-1976), Toutle Lake (1979-2013) *
38 Jerry Parrish: Colfax (1967-1969), Pilchuck (1970-1972), North Kitsap (1973-2004)
38 Chuck Semancik: Aberdeen (1941-1942, 1946-1947), Bremerton (1950-1955, 1978-1983), West Bremerton (1956-1977)
37 Dave Curtis: DeSales (1977-1986), Clarkston (1987-2013) *
37 Jack McMillan: Brewster (1976-1984), Cascade (Leavenworth) (1985-2003), LaSalle (2004-2012)
36 Don Anderson: Lakeside (Seattle) (1956-1963, 1965-1967), Gonzaga Prep (1973-1997)
36 Glenn Rickert: Mead (1953-1955), Burlington-Edison (1956-1988)
35+ Terry Ennis: Stanwood (1971-1973), Bellarmine Prep (1974-1977), Renton (1978-1987), Cascade (Everett) (1988-1998), Archbishop Murphy (2000-2007) (Coached first two games of 2007 season; died on September 10, replaced by Rick Stubrud)
34 Gary Boggs: Fort Vancouver (1967-2000)
34 Bob Devereaux: State Deaf School (1962-1988, 1993-1999)
34 John “Mickey” Naish: Rochester (1954-1958), Bishop Blanchet (1959-1987)
34 Herman Pein: Chewelah (1954-1987)
34 Rolland “Rollie” Robbins: Montesano (1957-1958), Sumner (1959-1960), Newport (Bellevue) (1964-1967), Interlake (1973-1984, 1986-1988), Seattle Prep (1989-1999)
33 Tom Ingles: Liberty (Renton) (1977-1989), Kentwood (1990-2003), Puyallup (2004-2009)
32 Mike McLaughlin: Mead (1982-1996), Mount Spokane (1997-2013) *
32 Chuck Tarbox: Cleveland (1966-1967), Nathan Hale (1968-1979), Juanita (1980-1990), Eastside Catholic (1992-1997)
32 Fred Vogel: Cusick (1966-1997) (Became head coach in third game of 1966 season)
31 Jerry Connors: Medical Lake (1962-1970), Lewis and Clark (1971-1982), Central Valley (1983-1992)
31 Steve Gervais: Eatonville (1977-1992), Gig Harbor (1993-1994), Rogers (Puyallup) (1995-1997), Skyline (1998-2007)
31 Gary Kautz: Crescent (1968-1996, 2002-2003)
31 Bob Lucey: Curtis (1976-2006)
31 Mike Lynch: Ritzville (1974-2001), Lind-Ritzville (2002-2004)
31 Bill McMahon: Lakeside (Seattle) (1979-1988, 1990-2010)
31 Dick Nicholl: Centralia (1970-1972), Mercer Island (1979-2006)
30 Wayne Dickey: Touchet (1979-2008)
30 Landelin “Landy” James: Wilbur (1955), Mead (1956-1968), La Conner (1969-1984)
30 Phil Zukowski: Adna (1984-1990), Rochester (1991-1995), Cashmere (1996-2013) *
29 Andy Bush: Hunters (1981-1983), Garfield-Palouse (1984-1992, 1995), Mountlake Terrace (1996-1999), Cleveland (2002-2003), Davis (2004-2005), White Swan (2006-2013) *
29 Greg Gavin: Deer Park (1972), West Valley (Spokane) (1973-1977), Central Valley (1978-1982), Davis (1983-1987), Eisenhower (1989-2001)
29 Ron Johnson: Neah Bay (1976-2004)
29 Monte Kohler: O’Dea (1985-2013) *
29 Tom Merrill: Wishkah Valley (1960-1961), Kennedy (1972-1994), Tyee (1996-1997), Roosevelt (1998-1999)
29 Ron Rood: Concrete (1985-2013) *
29 Ed “Bull” Tenoski: Willapa Valley (1935-1963)
28 Doug Funk: White River (1957-1984)
28 Terry Jensen: Forks (1985-2000), Montesano (2002-2013) *
28 Adolph “Swede” Lindquist: Meridian (1929-1933), Marysville (1934-1938), Broadway (1939-1945), Garfield (Seattle) (1946-1956)
28 Alfonso “Bud” Sanchez: Soap Lake (1966-1967), Willapa Valley (1968-1993)
27 Bill Alexander: Bridgeport (1980-1986, 1989), Bridgeport-Mansfield (1987-1988), Quincy (1990-2006)
27 Mark Hester: Sedro-Woolley (1983-1989), Liberty (Renton) (1990-1994), Shadle Park (1995-2009)
27 Howard Lutton: Franklin Pierce (1987-2013) *
27 Bill Nollan: Lincoln (Seattle) (1929-1955)
27 Tom Oswald: Kennewick (1976-1977), Cheney (1978-2002)
27 Phil Pugh: North Mason (1974-1994, 2004-2009)
27 Mark Randleman: Cle Elum-Roslyn (1983-2009)
27 Jack Stark: Nooksack Valley (1964-1965), Shelton (1969-1993)
27 Jack Swarthout: Hoquiam (1946-1955), Olympia (1959-1966), Capital (1976-1985)
27 Joe Worsham: Lake Roosevelt (1972-1973), Pateros (1977-1997), Soap Lake (2010-2013) *
26 Ron Bagby: Coupeville (1984-2009)
26 Bill Beattie: Elma (1988-1994), Olympia (1995-2013) *
26 Dave Braddock: Hunters (1961-1964), Connell (1965-1986)
26 Don Clegg: Wilson (1988-2013) *
26 Bob Dunn: Anacortes (1963-1966), Olympia (1967-1988)
26 Ted Hippi: Toledo (1946-1948, 1955-1969, 1973-1974), Castle Rock (1949-1952), Centralia (1953-1954)
26 Mike Huard: White Swan (1972-1973), Foster (1974-1980), Puyallup (1981-1997)
26 Greg Kittrell: Coulee City (1977), Coulee-Hartline (1978-1979), East Valley (Yakima) (1980), Moses Lake (1982-1989, 1995-2008)
26 Jim McKinnon: South Bend (1975-1985), Lynnwood (1986-2000)
26 Bob Nielsen: Royal (1968-1983, 1989-1998)
26 Mike Shannon: Foster (1981-2006)
26 Gary Smith: Bridgeport (1966-1968), Castle Rock (1969-1970), Omak (1971-1991)
25 Craig Beverlin: Kamiakin (1984-2008)
25 Jim DeBord: Burbank (1978-2002)
25 Felix Fletcher: Clarkston (1946), Walla Walla (1947-1970)
25 Jim Fortner: Tyee (1974-1977), Evergreen (Seattle) (1978-1992, 1997-2002)
25 Dwaine Hatch: Bellevue (1977-1994), Sultan (1995), Sammamish (1996-2001)
25 Dwight “Dee” Hawkes: Davis (1967-1972), Bothell (1973-1990), Skyline (1997)
25 Myron Kramer: Odessa (1969-1975, 1981-1998)
25 Ed Laulainen: Kelso (1971-1995)
24 Bill Bloomer: Newport (Bellevue) (1968-1991)
24 Jack Collins: Cashmere (1964-1987)
24 John Giannandrea: Medical Lake (1980-2003)
24 Lon Henry: White Swan (1979-2002)
24 Norm Mayer: Lincoln (Tacoma) (1945-1949, 1951-1969)
24 Tom O’Brien: Marquette (1960-1967), Carroll (1968-1973), Davis (1974-1982), LaSalle (2000)
24 Gene Smith: Reardan (1969-1992)
23 Tom Bate: Battle Ground (1975-1977), Castle Rock (1985-2004)
23 Sam Beesley: Eatonville (1972-1973), Eastmont (1974-1982), Jefferson (1983-1993), Federal Way (1997) (Coached first five games of 1997 season; replaced by John Meagher)
23 Tony Davis: Renton (1991-1993), Tahoma (1994-2013) *
23 Brian Dunn: Waterville-Mansfield (1991), Naches Valley (1992-1996), Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) (1997-2013) *
23 Gordon Elliott: Camas (1983-1985), Columbia River (1986-1993), Auburn (2002-2013) *
23 George Fairhart: Friday Harbor (1987-1988), Eatonville (1993-2013) *
23 Ed Fisher: South Kitsap (1974-1996)
23 Mark Haley: Rainier Beach (1988, 1992-2013) * (Became head coach in fourth game of 1992 season)
23 Bob Haney: Lakes (1972-1976), Shadle Park (1977-1994)
23 Curt Kramme: Lynden (1991-2013) *
23 Larry McCutcheon: White Salmon (1982-2002, 2009-2010)
23 Kevin McNulty: Ilwaco (1988-1995, 2007-2013), Sequim (1996-1999), White River (2003-2006) *
23 Tom Moore: Prosser (1986-2008)
23 John Morgan: Burbank (1973-1977), Hanford (1979-1989), Pasco (1990-1996)
23 Marty Osborn: Mount Rainier (1987-1990), Kentridge (1991-2009)
23 Barry Reifel: Garfield (1980), East Valley (Yakima) (1988-2009)
23 John Schultz: Centralia (1989-2010), Mary M. Knight (2012)
23 Mark Smith: Tacoma Baptist (1991-2013) *
23 Rick Stubrud: Sunnyside (1976-1982), Hazen (1983-1997), Archbishop Murphy (2007)
23 Dave Ward: Oak Harbor (1991-2007), Archbishop Murphy (2008-2011), Sedro-Woolley (2012-2013) *
22 Henry Bendele: Ballard (1938-1959)
22 Ted Berney: East Bremerton (1966-1977), Bremerton (1984-1993)
22 Leon Brigham: Garfield (Seattle) (1922-1943)
22 Bob Colleran: Clover Park (1972-1993)
22 Doug Curtis: Lake Roosevelt (1974-1975), Colfax (1976-1981, 1984-1997)
22 Jon Eagle: Evergreen (Vancouver) (1988-2000), Redmond (2001-2003), Camas (2008-2013) *
22 Art Ellis: Central Kitsap (1965-1970), Eisenhower (1971-1983), Newport (2000-2002)
22 Rod Fletcher: Liberty (Spangle) (1982-2003)
22 Rob Friese: Ocosta (1986-1990), Willapa Valley (1994-2010)
22 Bill Gardner: Soap Lake (1969-1986), Soap Lake-Wilson Creek (1987-1990)
22 Charlie Kinnune: Mount Si (1992-2013) *
22 Larry Lunke: Grand Coulee (1967-1968), Cle Elum-Roslyn (1969-1972), O’Dea (1973), Peninsula (1976-1979), Anacortes (1987-1996), Lake Washington (1997)
22 Doug Makaiwi: Raymond (1983-2004)
22 Joe Ortolf: Montesano (1978-1984), West Valley (Yakima) (1985-1999)
22 Donald “Rocky” Patchin: North Thurston (1992-2013) *
22 Jerry Redmond: White River (1956), South Kitsap (1960-1964), Puyallup (1965-1980)
22 Mark Stewart: Renton (1988-1990, 1998-1999 (Became head coach in second game of 1999 season)), Garfield (Seattle) (1992-1993, 2013), Highline (1997), Meadowdale (2000-2012) *
22 Jon Wahl: Wishkah Valley (1962-1966), Raymond (1967-1975), W.F. West (1976), Hoquiam (1977-1982), Ocosta (1991)
22 Bob Winters: Toppenish (1967-1978, 1983-1992)
22 Chuck Wyborney: Hunters (1992-2009), Hunters-Inchelium (2010-2013) *
22 Dick Zatkovich: Lakes (1984-1999), Lincoln (Tacoma) (2000-2004), Todd Beamer (2006)
21 Burdon “Duck” Daugherty: Kennewick (1967-1971), Oak Harbor (1972-1975, 1977-1988)
21 Gary Ely: Granger (1993-2013) *
21 Rick Giampietri: Central Valley (1993-2013) *
21 Mark Greenleaf: Grandview (1991-1992), Port Angeles (1993-2000), Woodland (2003-2013) *
21 Bill Grigsby: Tolt (1982-1986), Wilbur-Creston (1996-2011)
21 Leo “Bud” Hake: Goldendale (1951-1955), Mount Vernon (1958-1966), Moses Lake (1980-1981), Hoquiam (1983-1987)
21 Bill Haynes: State Deaf School (1940-1960)
21 Ivor Hoglund: Onalaska (1975), W.F. West (1983-2002)
21 Hoover Hopkins: Cleveland (1991-1998), Interlake (1999-2002), Nathan Hale (2005-2013) *
21 Lou Hull: Roosevelt (1942-1962)
21 Dan Kaemingk: Lynden Christian (1990-2010)
21 George Monica: Bishop Blanchet (1988-2008)
21 Gary Moore: Issaquah (1967-1984, 1988-1990)
21 John Ondriezek: Mariner (1993-2013) *
21 Clarence “Skip” Pauls: Davenport (1984-2004)
21 George Potter: Sunnyside (1963-1975), Centralia (1980-1987)
21 Fran Rish: Richland (1946-1966)
21 Tom Sanchez: South Bend (1993-2013) *
20 Randy Affholter: Toppenish (1994-1996), Ellensburg (1997-2013) *
20 Gerry Austin: Clover Park (1949-1961), Lakes (1962-1967, 1971)
20 Blaine “Shorty” Bennett: Ellensburg (1967-1974), Walla Walla (1975-1986)
20 Lee Bofto: Wenatchee (1965-1984)
20 Dennis Dahl: Orcas Island (1990-2009)
20 Ed Fallon: Rosalia (1957-1959), Orting (1960-1965), Bellarmine Prep (1966-1973, 1978-1980)
20 Duane Gatlin: Inchelium (1977-1990, 1996-2001)
20 Kevin Hanis: Stadium (1989-1993), Jefferson (1999-2006), Mount Tahoma (2007-2013) *
20 Rich Hilty: Lacrosse (1964-1966), Camas (1968-1974), West Valley (Yakima) (1975-1984)
20 Matt Hinkle: Shelton (1994-2013) *
20 Roger Hoell: Othello (1994-2013) *
20 Pat Hymes: Ilwaco (1982-1984), Kelso (1996-2012)
20 Joe Mahoski: Elma (1951-1955), Lincoln (Seattle) (1956-1970)
20+ Allen Martin: Riverside (1991-2011) (Coached first two games of 2011 season; replaced by Mark Vannatter)
20 John O’Rourke: Columbia River (1994-2013) *
20 Marty Parkhurst: Orting (1994-2013) *
20 Lyle Pettyjohn: Washougal (1957-1976)
20 Gary Price: Inglemoor (1968-1972), Cascade (Everett) (1973-1987)
20 Mark Ross: Steilacoom (1981-2000)
20 Jim Sampson: Cleveland (1968-1973), Ballard (1974-1975), Inglemoor (1976-1978), Redmond (1982-1990)
20 Fred Sato: Rainier Beach (1969-1976), Queen Anne (1977-1980), Ballard (1985-1992)
20+ Joe Slye: Franklin (1984-2004) (Coached first two games of 2004 season; replaced by Mario Bailey)
20 Wayne Sortun: Capital (1986-2004, 2006)
20 Carl “Woody” Ullin: West Seattle (1940-1959)
20 Rick Wilcox: Asotin (1982-2001)
Most seasons: overall (one school)
40 Bob Ames: Meridian (1974-2013) *
40 Sid Otton: Tumwater (1974-2013) *
35 Scott Grabenhorst: Toutle Lake (1979-2013) *
34 Gary Boggs: Fort Vancouver (1967-2000)
34 Bob Devereaux: State Deaf School (1962-1988, 1993-1999)
34 Bill Frazier: Gonzaga Prep (1939-1972)
34 Frank Naish: Inglemoor (1979-2012)
34 Herman Pein: Chewelah (1954-1987)
33 Glenn Rickert: Burlington-Edison (1956-1988)
32 Dick Armstrong: Snohomish (1963-1994)
32 Ray Hobbs: Pullman (1952-1956, 1959-1985)
32 Jerry Parrish: North Kitsap (1973-2004)
32 Fred Vogel: Cusick (1966-1997) (Became head coach in third game of 1966 season)
31 Gary Kautz: Crescent (1968-1996, 2002-2003)
31 Bob Lucey: Curtis (1976-2006)
31 Mike Lynch: Ritzville (1974-2004), with Lind (2002-2004)
31 Bill McMahon: Lakeside (Seattle) (1979-1988, 1990-2010)
30 Wayne Dickey: Touchet (1979-2008)
29 Ron Johnson: Neah Bay (1976-2004)
29 Monte Kohler: O’Dea (1985-2013) *
29 John “Mickey” Naish: Bishop Blanchet (1959-1987)
29 Ron Rood: Concrete (1985-2013) *
29 Ed “Bull” Tenoski: Willapa Valley (1935-1963)
28 Doug Funk: White River (1957-1984)
28 Dick Nicholl: Mercer Island (1979-2006)
27 Dave Curtis: Clarkston (1987-2013) *
27 Howard Lutton: Franklin Pierce (1987-2013) *
27 Bill Nollan: Lincoln (Seattle) (1929-1955)
27 Phil Pugh: North Mason (1974-1994, 2004-2009)
27 Mark Randleman: Cle Elum-Roslyn (1983-2009)
26 Ron Bagby: Coupeville (1984-2009)
26 Don Clegg: Wilson (1988-2013) *
26 Bob Nielsen: Royal (1968-1983, 1989-1998)
26 Alfonso “Bud” Sanchez: Willapa Valley (1968-1993)
26 Mike Shannon: Foster (1981-2006)
25 Don Anderson: Gonzaga Prep (1973-1997)
25 Craig Beverlin: Kamiakin (1984-2008)
25 Jim DeBord: Burbank (1978-2002)
25 Myron Kramer: Odessa (1969-1975, 1981-1998)
25 Ed Laulainen: Kelso (1971-1995)
25 Tom Oswald: Cheney (1978-2002)
25 Jack Stark: Shelton (1969-1993)
24 Bill Bloomer: Newport (Bellevue) (1968-1991)
24 Jack Collins: Cashmere (1964-1987)
24 Felix Fletcher: Walla Walla (1947-1970)
24 John Giannandrea: Medical Lake (1980-2003)
24 Lon Henry: White Swan (1979-2002)
24 Norm Mayer: Lincoln (Tacoma) (1945-1949, 1951-1969)
24 Gene Smith: Reardan (1969-1992)
23 Ed Fisher: South Kitsap (1974-1996)
23 Mark Haley: Rainier Beach (1988, 1992-2013) * (Became head coach in fourth game of 1992 season)
23 Curt Kramme: Lynden (1991-2013) *
23 Larry McCutcheon: White Salmon (1982-2002, 2009-2010)
23 Tom Merrill: Kennedy (1972-1994)
23 Tom Moore: Prosser (1986-2008)
23 Mark Smith: Tacoma Baptist (1991-2013) *
22 Henry Bendele: Ballard (1938-1959)
22 Dave Braddock: Connell (1965-1986)
22 Leon Brigham: Garfield (Seattle) (1922-1943)
22 Bob Colleran: Clover Park (1972-1993)
22 Bob Dunn: Olympia (1967-1988)
22 Rod Fletcher: Liberty (Spangle) (1982-2003)
22 Bill Gardner: Soap Lake (1969-1990), with Wilson Creek (1987-1990)
22 Charlie Kinnune: Mount Si (1992-2013) *
22 Greg Kittrell: Moses Lake (1982-1989, 1995-2008)
22 Doug Makaiwi: Raymond (1983-2004)
22 Donald “Rocky” Patchin: North Thurston (1992-2013) *
22 Barry Reifel: East Valley (Yakima) (1988-2009)
22 John Schultz: Centralia (1989-2010)
22 Chuck Semancik: West Bremerton (1956-1977)
22 Bob Winters: Toppenish (1967-1978, 1983-1992)
22 Chuck Wyborney: Hunters (1992-2013), with Inchelium (2010-2013) *
21 Gary Ely: Granger (1993-2013) *
21 George Fairhart: Eatonville (1993-2013) *
21 Jim Fortner: Evergreen (Seattle) (1978-1992, 1997-2002)
21 Rick Giampietri: Central Valley (1993-2013) *
21 Bill Haynes: State Deaf School (1940-1960)
21 Lou Hull: Roosevelt (1942-1962)
21 Dan Kaemingk: Lynden Christian (1990-2010)
21 George Monica: Bishop Blanchet (1988-2008)
21 Gary Moore: Issaquah (1967-1984, 1988-1990)
21 John Ondriezek: Mariner (1993-2013) *
21 Clarence “Skip” Pauls: Davenport (1984-2004)
21 Fran Rish: Richland (1946-1966)
21 Tom Sanchez: South Bend (1993-2013) *
21 Gary Smith: Omak (1971-1991)
21 Joe Worsham: Pateros (1977-1997) *
20 Randy Affholter: Toppenish (1994-1996), Ellensburg (1997-2013) *
20 Tom Bate: Castle Rock (1985-2004)
20 Lee Bofto: Wenatchee (1965-1984)
20 Doug Curtis: Colfax (1976-1981, 1984-1997)
20 Dennis Dahl: Orcas Island (1990-2009)
20 Duane Gatlin: Inchelium (1977-1990, 1996-2001)
20 Matt Hinkle: Shelton (1994-2013) *
20 Ted Hippi: Toledo (1946-1948, 1955-1969, 1973-1974)
20 Roger Hoell: Othello (1994-2013) *
20 Ivor Hoglund: W.F. West (1983-2002)
20+ Allen Martin: Riverside (1991-2011) (Coached first two games of 2011 season; replaced by Mark Vannatter)
20 John O’Rourke: Columbia River (1994-2013) *
20 Marty Parkhurst: Orting (1994-2013) *
20 Lyle Pettyjohn: Washougal (1957-1976)
20 Mark Ross: Steilacoom (1981-2000)
20+ Joe Slye: Franklin (1984-2004) (Coached first two games of 2004 season; replaced by Mario Bailey)
20 Wayne Sortun: Capital (1986-2004, 2006)
20 Carl “Woody” Ullin: West Seattle (1940-1959)
20 Rick Wilcox: Asotin (1982-2001)
Most seasons: consecutive (all schools)
44 Sid Otton: Colfax (1970-1973), Tumwater (1974-2013) *
40 Bob Ames: Meridian (1974-2013) *
40 Bill Frazier: Mead (1933-1938), Gonzaga Prep (1939-1972)
40 Bill Heglar: Lacrosse (1968), Rosalia (1969-1972), Newport (1973-1982), Sumner (1983-1989), Interlake (1990-1994), Bellevue (1995-1999), Seattle Prep (2000-2002), Decatur (2003-2006), Mercer Island (2007)
39 Frank Naish: O’Dea (1974-1978), Inglemoor (1979-2012)
38 Jerry Parrish: Colfax (1967-1969), Pilchuck (1970-1972), North Kitsap (1973-2004)
37 Dave Curtis: DeSales (1977-1986), Clarkston (1987-2013) *
37 Jack McMillan: Brewster (1976-1984), Cascade (Leavenworth) (1985-2003), LaSalle (2004-2012)
36 Dick Armstrong: Camas (1959-1962), Snohomish (1963-1994)
36 Glenn Rickert: Mead (1953-1955), Burlington-Edison (1956-1988)
35 Scott Grabenhorst: Toutle Lake (1979-2013) *
34 Gary Boggs: Fort Vancouver (1967-2000)
34 Ray Hobbs: Pullman (1952-1956), Davis (1957-1958), Pullman (1959-1985)
34 John “Mickey” Naish: Rochester (1954-1958), Bishop Blanchet (1959-1987)
34 Herman Pein: Chewelah (1954-1987)
34 Chuck Semancik: Bremerton (1950-1955), West Bremerton (1956-1977), Bremerton (1978-1983)
33 Tom Ingles: Liberty (Renton) (1977-1989), Kentwood (1990-2003), Puyallup (2004-2009)
32 Mike McLaughlin: Mead (1982-1996), Mount Spokane (1997-2013) *
32 Fred Vogel: Cusick (1966-1997) (Became head coach in third game of 1966 season)
31 Jerry Connors: Medical Lake (1962-1970), Lewis and Clark (1971-1982), Central Valley (1983-1992)
31 Steve Gervais: Eatonville (1977-1992), Gig Harbor (1993-1994), Rogers (Puyallup) (1995-1997), Skyline (1998-2007)
31 Bob Lucey: Curtis (1976-2006)
31 Mike Lynch: Ritzville (1974-2001), Lind-Ritzville (2002-2004)
30 Wayne Dickey: Touchet (1979-2008)
30 Landelin “Landy” James: Wilbur (1955), Mead (1956-1968), La Conner (1969-1984)
30 Phil Zukowski: Adna (1984-1990), Rochester (1991-1995), Cashmere (1996-2013) *
29 Ron Johnson: Neah Bay (1976-2004)
29 Gary Kautz: Crescent (1968-1996)
29 Monte Kohler: O’Dea (1985-2013) *
29 Ron Rood: Concrete (1985-2013) *
29 Ed “Bull” Tenoski: Willapa Valley (1935-1963)
28 Terry Ennis: Stanwood (1971-1973), Bellarmine Prep (1974-1977), Renton (1978-1987), Cascade (Everett) (1988-1998)
28 Doug Funk: White River (1957-1984)
28 Adolph “Swede” Lindquist: Meridian (1929-1933), Marysville (1934-1938), Broadway (1939-1945), Garfield (Seattle) (1946-1956)
28 Dick Nicholl: Mercer Island (1979-2006)
28 Alfonso “Bud” Sanchez: Soap Lake (1966-1967), Willapa Valley (1968-1993)
27 Bill Alexander: Bridgeport (1980-1986), Bridgeport-Mansfield (1987-1988), Bridgeport (1989), Quincy (1990-2006)
27 Bob Devereaux: State Deaf School (1962-1988)
27 Mark Hester: Sedro-Woolley (1983-1989), Liberty (Renton) (1990-1994), Shadle Park (1995-2009)
27 Howard Lutton: Franklin Pierce (1987-2013) *
27 Bill Nollan: Lincoln (Seattle) (1929-1955)
27 Tom Oswald: Kennewick (1976-1977), Cheney (1978-2002)
27 Mark Randleman: Cle Elum-Roslyn (1983-2009)
26 Ron Bagby: Coupeville (1984-2009)
26 Bill Beattie: Elma (1988-1994), Olympia (1995-2013) *
26 Dave Braddock: Hunters (1961-1964), Connell (1965-1986)
26 Don Clegg: Wilson (1988-2013) *
26 Bob Dunn: Anacortes (1963-1966), Olympia (1967-1988)
26 Mike Huard: White Swan (1972-1973), Foster (1974-1980), Puyallup (1981-1997)
26 Jim McKinnon: South Bend (1975-1985), Lynnwood (1986-2000)
26 Mike Shannon: Foster (1981-2006)
26 Gary Smith: Bridgeport (1966-1968), Castle Rock (1969-1970), Omak (1971-1991)
25 Don Anderson: Gonzaga Prep (1973-1997)
25 Craig Beverlin: Kamiakin (1984-2008)
25 Jim DeBord: Burbank (1978-2002)
25 Felix Fletcher: Clarkston (1946), Walla Walla (1947-1970)
25 Dwaine Hatch: Bellevue (1977-1994), Sultan (1995), Sammamish (1996-2001)
25 Ed Laulainen: Kelso (1971-1995)
25 Jack Stark: Shelton (1969-1993)
25 Chuck Tarbox: Cleveland (1966-1967), Nathan Hale (1968-1979), Juanita (1980-1990)
24 Bill Bloomer: Newport (Bellevue) (1968-1991)
24 Jack Collins: Cashmere (1964-1987)
24 John Giannandrea: Medical Lake (1980-2003)
24 Dwight “Dee” Hawkes: Davis (1967-1972), Bothell (1973-1990)
24 Lon Henry: White Swan (1979-2002)
24 Ted Hippi: Toledo (1946-1948), Castle Rock (1949-1952), Centralia (1953-1954), Toledo (1955-1969)
24 Gene Smith: Reardan (1969-1992)
23 Tony Davis: Renton (1991-1993), Tahoma (1994-2013) *
23 Brian Dunn: Waterville-Mansfield (1991), Naches Valley (1992-1996), Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) (1997-2013) *
23 Ed Fisher: South Kitsap (1974-1996)
23 Bob Haney: Lakes (1972-1976), Shadle Park (1977-1994)
23 Curt Kramme: Lynden (1991-2013) *
23 Tom Merrill: Kennedy (1972-1994)
23 Tom Moore: Prosser (1986-2008)
23 Tom O’Brien: Marquette (1960-1967), Carroll (1968-1973), Davis (1974-1982)
23 Marty Osborn: Mount Rainier (1987-1990), Kentridge (1991-2009)
23 Mark Smith: Tacoma Baptist (1991-2013) *
23 Dave Ward: Oak Harbor (1991-2007), Archbishop Murphy (2008-2011), Sedro-Woolley (2012-2013) *
22 Sam Beesley: Eatonville (1972-1973), Eastmont (1974-1982), Jefferson (1983-1993)
22 Henry Bendele: Ballard (1938-1959)
22 Leon Brigham: Garfield (Seattle) (1922-1943)
22 Bob Colleran: Clover Park (1972-1993)
22 Rod Fletcher: Liberty (Spangle) (1982-2003)
22 Bill Gardner: Soap Lake (1969-1986), Soap Lake-Wilson Creek (1987-1990)
22 Mark Haley: Rainier Beach (1992-2013) * (Became head coach in fourth game of 1992 season)
22 Charlie Kinnune: Mount Si (1992-2013) *
22 Doug Makaiwi: Raymond (1983-2004)
22 Joe Ortolf: Montesano (1978-1984), West Valley (Yakima) (1985-1999)
22 Donald “Rocky” Patchin: North Thurston (1992-2013) *
22 Barry Reifel: East Valley (Yakima) (1988-2009)
22 John Schultz: Centralia (1989-2010)
22 Rick Stubrud: Sunnyside (1976-1982), Hazen (1983-1997)
22 Chuck Wyborney: Hunters (1992-2009), Hunters-Inchelium (2010-2013) *
21 Gary Ely: Granger (1993-2013) *
21 George Fairhart: Eatonville (1993-2013) *
21 Rick Giampietri: Central Valley (1993-2013) *
21 Bill Haynes: State Deaf School (1940-1960)
21 Lou Hull: Roosevelt (1942-1962)
21 Dan Kaemingk: Lynden Christian (1990-2010)
21 Larry McCutcheon: White Salmon (1982-2002)
21 Bill McMahon: Lakeside (Seattle) (1990-2010)
21 George Monica: Bishop Blanchet (1988-2008)
21 John Ondriezek: Mariner (1993-2013) *
21 Clarence “Skip” Pauls: Davenport (1984-2004)
21 Phil Pugh: North Mason (1974-1994)
21 Jerry Redmond: South Kitsap (1960-1964), Puyallup (1965-1980)
21 Fran Rish: Richland (1946-1966)
21 Tom Sanchez: South Bend (1993-2013) *
21 Jon Wahl: Wishkah Valley (1962-1966), Raymond (1967-1975), W.F. West (1976), Hoquiam (1977-1982)
21 Joe Worsham: Pateros (1977-1997) *
21 Dick Zatkovich: Lakes (1984-1999), Lincoln (Tacoma) (2000-2004)
20 Randy Affholter: Toppenish (1994-1996), Ellensburg (1997-2013) *
20 Tom Bate: Castle Rock (1985-2004)
20 Blaine “Shorty” Bennett: Ellensburg (1967-1974), Walla Walla (1975-1986)
20 Lee Bofto: Wenatchee (1965-1984)
20 Dennis Dahl: Orcas Island (1990-2009)
20 Matt Hinkle: Shelton (1994-2013) *
20 Roger Hoell: Othello (1994-2013) *
20 Ivor Hoglund: W.F. West (1983-2002)
20 Joe Mahoski: Elma (1951-1955), Lincoln (Seattle) (1956-1970)
20+ Allen Martin: Riverside (1991-2011) (Coached first two games of 2011 season; replaced by Mark Vannatter)
20 John O’Rourke: Columbia River (1994-2013) *
20 Marty Parkhurst: Orting (1994-2013) *
20 Lyle Pettyjohn: Washougal (1957-1976)
20 Gary Price: Inglemoor (1968-1972), Cascade (Everett) (1973-1987)
20 Mark Ross: Steilacoom (1981-2000)
20+ Joe Slye: Franklin (1984-2004) (Coached first two games of 2004 season; replaced by Mario Bailey)
20 Carl “Woody” Ullin: West Seattle (1940-1959)
20 Rick Wilcox: Asotin (1982-2001)
Most seasons: consecutive (one school)
40 Bob Ames: Meridian (1974-2013) *
40 Sid Otton: Tumwater (1974-2013) *
35 Scott Grabenhorst: Toutle Lake (1979-2013) *
34 Gary Boggs: Fort Vancouver (1967-2000)
34 Bill Frazier: Gonzaga Prep (1939-1972)
34 Frank Naish: Inglemoor (1979-2012)
34 Herman Pein: Chewelah (1954-1987)
33 Glenn Rickert: Burlington-Edison (1956-1988)
32 Dick Armstrong: Snohomish (1963-1994)
32 Jerry Parrish: North Kitsap (1973-2004)
32 Fred Vogel: Cusick (1966-1997) (Became head coach in third game of 1966 season)
31 Bob Lucey: Curtis (1976-2006)
31 Mike Lynch: Ritzville (1974-2004), with Lind (2002-2004)
30 Wayne Dickey: Touchet (1979-2008)
29 Ron Johnson: Neah Bay (1976-2004)
29 Gary Kautz: Crescent (1968-1996)
29 Monte Kohler: O’Dea (1985-2013) *
29 John “Mickey” Naish: Bishop Blanchet (1959-1987)
29 Ron Rood: Concrete (1985-2013) *
29 Ed “Bull” Tenoski: Willapa Valley (1935-1963)
28 Doug Funk: White River (1957-1984)
28 Dick Nicholl: Mercer Island (1979-2006)
27 Dave Curtis: Clarkston (1987-2013) *
27 Bob Devereaux: State Deaf School (1962-1988)
27 Ray Hobbs: Pullman (1959-1985)
27 Howard Lutton: Franklin Pierce (1987-2013) *
27 Bill Nollan: Lincoln (Seattle) (1929-1955)
27 Mark Randleman: Cle Elum-Roslyn (1983-2009)
26 Ron Bagby: Coupeville (1984-2009)
26 Don Clegg: Wilson (1988-2013) *
26 Alfonso “Bud” Sanchez: Willapa Valley (1968-1993)
26 Mike Shannon: Foster (1981-2006)
25 Don Anderson: Gonzaga Prep (1973-1997)
25 Craig Beverlin: Kamiakin (1984-2008)
25 Jim DeBord: Burbank (1978-2002)
25 Ed Laulainen: Kelso (1971-1995)
25 Tom Oswald: Cheney (1978-2002)
25 Jack Stark: Shelton (1969-1993)
24 Bill Bloomer: Newport (Bellevue) (1968-1991)
24 Jack Collins: Cashmere (1964-1987)
24 Felix Fletcher: Walla Walla (1947-1970)
24 John Giannandrea: Medical Lake (1980-2003)
24 Lon Henry: White Swan (1979-2002)
24 Gene Smith: Reardan (1969-1992)
23 Ed Fisher: South Kitsap (1974-1996)
23 Curt Kramme: Lynden (1991-2013) *
23 Tom Merrill: Kennedy (1972-1994)
23 Tom Moore: Prosser (1986-2008)
23 Mark Smith: Tacoma Baptist (1991-2013) *
22 Henry Bendele: Ballard (1938-1959)
22 Dave Braddock: Connell (1965-1986)
22 Leon Brigham: Garfield (Seattle) (1922-1943)
22 Bob Colleran: Clover Park (1972-1993)
22 Bob Dunn: Olympia (1967-1988)
22 Rod Fletcher: Liberty (Spangle) (1982-2003)
22 Bill Gardner: Soap Lake (1969-1990), with Wilson Creek (1987-1990)
22 Mark Haley: Rainier Beach (1992-2013) * (Became head coach in fourth game of 1992 season)
22 Charlie Kinnune: Mount Si (1992-2013) *
22 Doug Makaiwi: Raymond (1983-2004)
22 Donald “Rocky” Patchin: North Thurston (1992-2013) *
22 Barry Reifel: East Valley (Yakima) (1988-2009)
22 John Schultz: Centralia (1989-2010)
22 Chuck Semancik: West Bremerton (1956-1977)
22 Chuck Wyborney: Hunters (1992-2013), with Inchelium (2010-2013) *
21 Gary Ely: Granger (1993-2013) *
21 George Fairhart: Eatonville (1993-2013) *
21 Rick Giampietri: Central Valley (1993-2013) *
21 Bill Haynes: State Deaf School (1940-1960)
21 Lou Hull: Roosevelt (1942-1962)
21 Dan Kaemingk: Lynden Christian (1990-2010)
21 Larry McCutcheon: White Salmon (1982-2002)
21 Bill McMahon: Lakeside (Seattle) (1990-2010)
21 George Monica: Bishop Blanchet (1988-2008)
21 John Ondriezek: Mariner (1993-2013) *
21 Clarence “Skip” Pauls: Davenport (1984-2004)
21 Phil Pugh: North Mason (1974-1994)
21 Fran Rish: Richland (1946-1966)
21 Tom Sanchez: South Bend (1993-2013) *
21 Gary Smith: Omak (1971-1991)
21 Joe Worsham: Pateros (1977-1997) *
20 Tom Bate: Castle Rock (1985-2004)
20 Lee Bofto: Wenatchee (1965-1984)
20 Dennis Dahl: Orcas Island (1990-2009)
20 Matt Hinkle: Shelton (1994-2013) *
20 Roger Hoell: Othello (1994-2013) *
20 Ivor Hoglund: W.F. West (1983-2002)
20+ Allen Martin: Riverside (1991-2011) (Coached first two games of 2011 season; replaced by Mark Vannatter)
20 John O’Rourke: Columbia River (1994-2013) *
20 Marty Parkhurst: Orting (1994-2013) *
20 Lyle Pettyjohn: Washougal (1957-1976)
20 Mark Ross: Steilacoom (1981-2000)
20+ Joe Slye: Franklin (1984-2004) (Coached first two games of 2004 season; replaced by Mario Bailey)
20 Carl “Woody” Ullin: West Seattle (1940-1959)
20 Rick Wilcox: Asotin (1982-2001)